Franklin County Technical School Honor Roll, Semester 1

Franklin County Technical School in Montague.

Franklin County Technical School in Montague. STAFF FILE PHOTO/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 04-15-2024 12:01 PM

Freshmen

High Honors: Evan Alden, Cayleigh Aldrich, Caleb Begos, Kyle Bjorlin, Lila Boyden, Brayleigh Burgh, Natalia Carlo, Sebastian Carlo, Jayelle Coble, Olivia Cody, Seamus Collins, Douglas Coulsey, Vincent Craig, Nora Cuttins, Jillian Deady, Isabella Douglas, Kaia Drake, Zophia Duda, Samuel Falceanu, Julianna Gledhill, Dean Hall, Layla Hammond, Conner Herzig, Sandra Johnson, Ian Kohlstrom, Lauryn Lovett, Trevor Odenbaugh, Alexander Purington, Amelia Rider, Brenton Russell, Wyatt Sisum, Braeden Talbor, Hannah Unaitis, Taylor Underwood, Abigail West, Wyatt Whitman and Lucja Yagodzinski.

Honors: Harley Allard, Lauren Bashaw, Tatianya Bell, Joshua Bennett, Owen Blanchard, Aiden Bouchard, Reese Capone, Aiden Carey, Levi Clark, Dimitri Conway, Camden Cousineau, Cyrus Cranston, James Cusimano, Wyatt Dejnak, Hunter Donahue, Gabriella Duda, Levi Denn, Dyllan Duval, Brody Eastman, Jillyin Eastman, Makayla Fournier, Cole Gamache, Thomas Gelinas, Brandon Gent, Jonathan Gheorghita, James Gibson, Lillian Giguere, Iris Goshinski, Hannah Gordon, Ren Gradoia, George Gutierrez, Ramon Gutierrez, Georgia Hamon, Zachary Haskell, Nicholas Hayes, Leeanna Herron-Clark, Brody Hicks, Cameron Jacques, Jadis Jenks, Makenna Johnston, Redner Kendrick, Alexis Kidder, Aidan King, Amber Kowal, Justine Lent, Truman Long, Angel Luna Torres, Kaylynn Lupien, Katelyn MacNeil, Samuel Maiewski, Alexandria McGuire, Matthew McIntyre, Mason McMahon, Eli Messer, Jack Newman, Aidan Pasic, Michael Peckham, Emma Petersen, Bruce Phelps, Kaiden Price, Landon Purington, Raiden Quinones, Chelsey Rockwood, Johnathan Scribner, Lauren Sibley, Jaxon Silva, Nolyn Stafford, Matthew Telega, Madalyn Vescovi, Lilly Williams, Ava Worden and Taylor Youmell.

Sophomores

High Honors: Ashlynn Andrews, Shane Bailey, Erin Banister Potter, Shawn Beckwith, Liam Bliss, Tristan Bliss, Teagan Boliski, Camden Bonnett, Mason Brunette, Ja’siah Bufford, Dani Chagnon, Ashlyn Chapin, Carsetn Couture, Jared Currier, Ian Doyle, Samantha Duncan, Adam Felle, Trey Gallo, Jaylice Gary, Alison George, Dylan Gilbert, Gavin Graton, Jaeden Graves, Addalyn Hart, Molly Howe, Jack Jette, Lily Josephs, Kasey Kellogg, Breanna Kempf, Zoey Kus, Dillon Laffond, Jacqueline LeBlanc, Emma Little, Kaitlyn Lively, Lilliana Lonergan, Madyson Lynde, Greyson Mazarelli, Jackson Morey, Elijah Oberempt, Anson Prunier, Ethan Rivers, Emily Sadlowski, Gabriel Schutt, Shelby Senn, Becca-Anne Skelton, Alexis Smith, Braeden Snow, Lindsey Taylor, William Thomas, Clara Troisi, Kaden VanValkenburgh, Lillian Vandal and Benjamin Waring.

Honors: Martia Arce, Natalya Aubrey, Miguel Bartolon, Samuel Bodenstein, Lance Brodeur, Logan Brodeur, Logan Caron, Christopher Chabott, Arianah Chatterton, Emmett Chrzanowski, CJ Cloutier, Allysia Corbin, Kameron Crowningshield, Sara Curtis, Donte Demers, Zachary Desrosiers, Hailey Doolittle, Jayden Dufresne, Noah Ferris, Logan Fournier, Jack Gagne, Ava Garappolo, Elias Gradoia, Camden Grenier, Alexander Hannum, Trevor Hudson, Brandon Janik, Tanner Jenks, Samantha Johnson, Ezrah Kurinsky, Lillian LaBelle, Skylei LaPan, Owen LeBlance, Owen Lenois, Lydia MacMunn-Seaman, Sorin Marin, Lyla Mickiewicz, Rylie Mitchell, Blake Normandin, Talia Pederzini-Curtis, Ricki Perez, Jennifer Perkins, Alyssa Peters, Ariel Peters, Jenna Petrowicz, Tristen Robidoux, Nathan Sabolevski, Hazel Simmens, Mila Skiff, Maisy St. Hilaire, Dominick Stafford, Kailey Steiner, Samantha Taylor, Meadow Thompson, Ethan Thrower, Brooke Tirrell, Benjamin Towne, Ella Vassar, Elsa Waring, Bradley Welcome, Brenton Wheelock, Faith Wilder Greene and Zachary Zaykoski.

Juniors

High Honors: Alex Amato, Natalie Bardwell, Haleigh Benoit, Abigail Carlo, Owen Cody, Harper Cutting, Aislynn DeCoteau, Julia Dickinson, Nicolas Drake, Collin Eddy, Lucas Gadway, Kylee Gamache, Hannah Gilbert, Kristine Given, Cordelia Guerin, Hannah Hackett, Alyssa Hall, Caleb Hall, Kaitlyn Harris, Owen Heilman, Ruby Henry, Tucker Hicks, Ryan Kokoszyna, Joshua Laflamme, Natalie Lapa, Kathryn Lengieza, Riley Leslie, Josiah Little, Aiden Lucas-Mullen, August Maiewski, Madison Markwell, Taylor Menard, Colby Merritt, Brynn Mullen, Shelby O’Leary, Tyler Page, Matthew Richards, Tiana Rosario, Dakota Santos, Theo Shahan, Gracelyn Stewart, Jeremiah Stockwell, Mason Thurston, Danielle Walker, Lilly Warchol, Madix Whitman and Laken Woodard.

Honors: Gabriel Ashcroft, Brooke Bartak, Laylah Blount, John Carmichael, Jacqueline Churchill, Emily Clemons, Gavin Crossman, Maggie Danek, Arianna Dasho, Isabella Decker, Gianna DiSciullo, Norah Drowski, Madison Fritz, Ashlynn Gariepy, Atlithonatiu Gonzalez Jayne, Giovanni Grima, Avery Heathwaite, Trent Holst, Lilianna Inman, Jaxon Kotright-Clark, Tobias Kuhn, Hunter Lanoue, Colby Leete, Yaricelis Lopez, Dane Lupien, Ruby March, Ashton Marr, Matthew Martin, Cameron May, Molly Mcintyre, Callirae Medina, Nickolous Mitchell, Gabriel Mota, Jaime Muniz, Aiyannah Norwood, Riley Pereira, Levi Plesnar, Logan Plesnar, Loki Rhodes, Annabelle Richar-Vernon, Jayson Scribner, Jacob Scully, Ethan Smarr, Mckenzie Sourdiffe-Phelps, Samuel Studlien, Zan Sykes, Amber Taylor, Andrew Thomasson, Nathaniel Trude, Mykaylah Vonschmidt, Ariana Whaley-Britt, Solstice Williams, Elise Wolfe, Zachary Zilinski and Baileigh Zingler.

Seniors

High Honors: Aiden Bailey, Robert Belval, Ashley Bobala, Kelsey Boutwell, Travor Brunette, Lorenzo Buccaroni, Umi Burnes, Cameren Candelaria, Jackson Crowell, Lillian Deady, Benjamin Dodge, Preston Duval, Williams Dziuba, Logan Franklin, Ethaniel Grossett, Evan Hill, Hannah Houser, Kevin Howe, Isabella Johnson, Alexander Knapp, Jeremy Kovalsick, John Kroll, Jaxon Lavallee, Bradley LeBlanc, Madison Lent, Gabriel Mazarelli, Kelly McClure, Emma Ray, Lillian Ross, Logan Seaman, Kevyn Senecal, Brooke Smith, Gabriel Tomasi, Kaitlin Trudeau, Krista Uzdavinis, Charlotte Valle, Hailey Vonrosenvinge, Otis Waggenbeek, Talan Wissmann, Hayden Woods and Kylee Wrisley.

Honors: Jordan Anderson, Daysia Ashmore, Kaydee Baker, Brady Beckwith, Jase Bedard, Kyle Begos, Aiden Bickford, Meredith Bistrek, Marian Blagadarenco, Kayden Boudreau-Crocker, Madeline Brandl, Chelsea Brito, Joanis Burnham, Darius Burt, Simon Calkins, Devyn Caples, Lea Chapman, Emily Crowningshield, Emma Elliott, Annette Emond-Wanner, Bradley Fenimore, Cole Fortes, Anthony Gallo, Kyra Goodell, Patrick Gray, Christopher Groth, Eli Guerin, Landen Hardy, Rachel Harris, Joseph Kirley, David Korpiewski, Jacob Martin, Chase Meeker, Jaden Melnik, Aaron Morrissey, Shaley Murray, James Nichols, Ashley O’Sullivan, James Pekarski, Nicholas Scribner, Carson Sheridan, Autumn Smith, Kasey Snow, Shaun Turner, Viktoria Vassar, Kaden Vescovi, Abigail Vieu, Carly Whitney, Nathan Wiles, Alyssa Williams, Alanna Winn and Britney Zager.

Pre-Employment Program

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

The slow spell of Negril, Jamaica: Scenes from an idyllic island getaway
Motorcyclist sustains non-life-threatening injuries in Ashfield crash
Greenfield resident tapped for Montague’s assistant town admin job
Crumpin-Fox Club wins Region 8 in Mass Golf Women’s Spring Cup
48th annual Bernardston Gas Engine Show expected to be biggest event yet
Montague lands $4.92M EPA grant to demolish Strathmore mill

High Honors: John Fortner.

Honors: Alex Beland, Hailey Chagnon, Dustin Clarke, John Stratton, Joseph Valvo and Tyler Willey.